ADLER crawler chassis F-Series from ADLER work machines.
Start » Crawler Undercarriage F-Series

We don’t like

gridlocked situations!

The stable and long-life ADLER Crawler Undercarriages are the ideal solution and advantageous where wheels can squeeze or damage the ground surface because of punctual pressure. These caterpillar tracks allow for high stability and maneuverability in diverse applications: No matter what you mount on the track undercarriage – a drill rig, a lifting platform, a crane or a harvester – the extendable ADLER Crawler Undercarriages make your machine a flexible off-roader.

F-series crawler tracks from ADLER Arbeitsmaschinen carry loads from 1.7t to 4.5t.
F-series crawler tracks from ADLER Arbeitsmaschinen carry loads from 1.7t to 4.5t.
Crawler chassis F-Series from ADLER work machines are hydraulically telescopic.
Crawler chassis F-Series from ADLER work machines are hydraulically telescopic.
ADLER drill rig B25 on ADLER crawler chassis F-Series from ADLER Arbeitsmaschinen.
ADLER drill rig B25 on ADLER crawler chassis F-Series from ADLER Arbeitsmaschinen.
Crawler chassis F series from ADLER work machines, hydraulically driven via an external supply.
Crawler chassis F series from ADLER work machines, hydraulically driven via an external supply.
Crawler chassis F-Series from ADLER Arbeitsmaschinen.
Crawler chassis F-Series from ADLER Arbeitsmaschinen.
Crawler chassis F-Series from ADLER Arbeitsmaschinen.
ADLER crawler tracks of the F series.
Quality motors ensure good torque for the F-series crawler tracks from ADLER Arbeitsmaschinen.
Quality motors ensure good torque for the F-series crawler tracks from ADLER Arbeitsmaschinen.
ADLER crawler tracks of the F series offer many screwing points that you can use as required.
ADLER crawler tracks of the F series offer many screwing points that you can use according to customer requirements.
Crawler chassis F-Series from ADLER Arbeitsmaschinen.
ADLER crawler tracks of the F series.

Advantages

  • Perfectly suitable for industrial, agricultural and construction machinery
  • Choose between a rigid or an extendable undercarriage incl. hydraulic telescoping
  • Very robust design
  • Two speed levels
  • Standard equipment includes four lashing points
  • On option, customer-specific adaptations possible

Downloads

Broschüre Raupenfahrwerk F-Serie
Size: 0.8 MB

Technical specifications

Crawler Undercarriage F-seriesF 17F25F30F35F45
Load capacity incl. undercarriagekg1.7002.5003.0003.5004.500
Load capacity excl. undercarriagekg1.3802.1102.5702.7803.660
Weightkg320390430720840
Lengthmm1.3441.4461.6991.7281.903
Min. widthmm7257757808351.000
Max. widthmm1.1251.1751.1801.2351.400
Heightmm336336336418418
Speedkm/h2,92,9/5,22,9/5,22,9/5,22,9/5,2
Max. oil flow per motorl/min2020203535
Max. torque value per motorNm1.4431.6071.6073.317/1.8643.317/1.864
Max. pressurebar200200200200200

Crawler Undercarriage F-Series

Get more information

Are you interested in this product? Please fill in the form and let us or one of our sales partners provide you with more information!





    If you provide your phone number, we can process your request faster in case we have any questions.



    Please enter your address data so that we can locate a dealer in your area.



    Please enter your address data so that we can locate a dealer in your area.



    Please enter your address data so that we can locate a dealer in your area.



    Please enter your country if you are outside of Germany.



    Please enter the word "earth" (without the quotation marks) as spam-protection.


    Please agree to the storage of the data in order to be able to send the form.

    Related products

    • ADLER SmartBox

      Wireless remote control from your smartphone with the ADLER SmartBox.
    • Drill rig B 50

      Drilling rig B-50 from ADLER Arbeitsmaschinen.
    • ADLER PowerPack

      ADLER PowerPack – more power for sweepers.
    info@adler-arbeitsmaschinen.de
    +49 (0)2573 97999-0