Adler Push Broom SB-Series
  1. Home page » 
  2. Produkte » 
  3. Kehrmaschinen, Kehrschaufeln » 
  4. SB-series

Swept away with plenty of power!

ADLER Push Broom SB-series

The robust ADLER SB-series push broom reliably sweeps loose debris to one side on building sites, depot grounds, roads and on farms. The eleven sweeping strips arranged in a row dislodge dirt and soil from the ground. Furthermore, the broom is suitable for sweeping sand into paving joints and for clearing snow.

Maintaining the sweeping broom is also incredibly simple: if the sweeping strips are worn, the brush elements can be replaced quickly and easily after removing the standard impact protection. 

The SB series is available in six working widths ranging from 120 to 270 cm. Mountings for fork tines are integrated into the brush frame as standard. Additional attachments for excavators, grab buckets and wheeled/front-end or yard loader hooks can be fitted flexibly. As always with ADLER:with a high-quality primer and powder coating.

The ADLER SB series on the forklift truck with entry limit ...
The ADLER SB series on the forklift truck with entry limit …
... and fitted with a quick-change system on the excavator
… and fitted with a quick-change system on the excavator
Effective sweeping close to the kerb with wedge-shaped side sweeping bars (optional)
Effective sweeping close to the kerb with wedge-shaped side sweeping bars (optional)
ADLER Push Broom is taking a lot with him!
He’s taking a lot with him!
Swivel-mounted parking supports in the parking and working positions
Swivel-mounted parking supports in the parking and working positions
Convenient sweeping up of bulk materials in the storage silo
Convenient sweeping up of bulk materials in the storage silo
Quick-change system for wheel loaders and front-end loaders
Quick-change system for wheel loaders and front-end loaders

Download

Brochure Push broom SB-series

Advantages

  • Robust construction in ADLER quality
  • Various mounting options for a wide range of carrier vehicles
  • Six working widths from 120 to 270 cm, each with 11 sweeping bars – modularly expandable to 22 sweeping bars
  • Easy sweeping and gathering of loose material and bulk goods
  • Versatile use on building sites, depot grounds, traffic areas and in agriculture
  • Extensive range of optional equipment to meet individual requirements

Accessories

  • Two brush stiffnesses
  • Pivoting parking stands
  • Wedge-shaped side brush strips
  • Fork tine entry limiter
  • Impact protection roller
  • Fold-down scraper blade
  • Marker rods

Technical specifications

ADLER-Push broom SB-Serie120150180210240270
Working width (straight) (cm)120150180210240270
Overall width (cm)124154184214244274
Height (cm)464646464646
Brush rows111111111111
Area capacity (m²/h)11.40014.30017.10020.00022.80025.700
Weight (kg) Weight without mounting system141157173189212246

SB-series

Get more information

Are you interested in the SB-series? Please fill in the form and let us or one of our sales partners provide you with more information!








    If you enter your telephone number, we can process your request more quickly if we have any queries.




    Please enter your address details so that we can name a dealer near you.




    Please enter your address details so that we can find a dealer near you.




    Please enter your address so that we can name a dealer near you.




    Please enter your country if you are outside Germany.





    Please write "Earth" (without the quotation marks) to protect against spam.


    Please agree to the storage of your data in order to send the form.

    Related products

    • K 450 sweeper

      K 450 sweeper

      Die Kehrmaschine K 450 von ADLER Arbeitsmaschinen ist durch ihr geringes Eigengewicht perfekt für kleine Kommunaltraktoren, kleine Hoflader und Trägerfahrzeuge.

      Thanks to its low weight, the small K 450 sweeper from ADLER Arbeitsmaschinen is perfect for mounting on a tractor and all smaller carrier vehicles such as municipal tractors or yard loaders. For cleaning paving stones and cobblestones, sweeping leaves, sweeping snow and combating weeds in smaller areas.

    • K 560 sweeper

      K 560 sweeper

      Sweeper K560 from ADLER Arbeitsmaschinen.

      The K 560 mounted sweeper is suitable for use on small tractors as a road sweeper – here especially with the side brush for gutters – as well as for municipal maintenance of parks and gardens, in agriculture and in property maintenance. Cleaning driveways and narrow roads is child’s play.

    • K 600 sweeper

      K 600 sweeper

      The multifunctional K 600 sweeper offers excellent value for money, a large filling volume and top cleaning results. The K 600 can be attached to wheel loader tractors and other carrier vehicles and can be retrofitted with many accessories, e.g. with a scraper device, a water spray device or a side brush.

    info@adler-arbeitsmaschinen.de
    +49 (0)2573 97999-0