ADLER

6. December 2018

ADLER Arbeitsmaschinen

  • adler-raupenfahrwerk-05

    ADLER Raupenfahrwerke der F-Serie

  • adler-raupenfahrwerk-03

    Hydraulisch teleskopierbar

  • P1400267

    ADLER F-Serie

  • adler-raupenfahrwerk

    Von 1700 - 4500 Kg

  • adler-raupenfahrwerk-04

    ADLER Bohrgerät auf ADLER Raupenfahrwerk

  • adler-raupenfahrwerk-01

    Hydraulisch angetrieben über externe Versorgung

  • adler-raupenfahrwerk-06

    Stabile Stahlbauausführung sorgt für lange Lebensdauer

  • adler-raupenfahrwerk-07

    ADLER Raupenfahrwerke der F-Serie

  • adler-raupenfahrwerk-08

    ADLER Raupenfahrwerke der F-Serie

  • adler-raupenfahrwerk-09

    Qualitätsmotoren sorgen für gutes Drehmoment

  • adler-raupenfahrwerk-10

    Viele Anschraubpunkte die kundenspezifisch genutzt werdern können

  • P1400272

    ADLER Raupenfahrwerke der F-Serie

  • P1400263

    ADLER Raupenfahrwerke der F-Serie

  • P1400258

    ADLER Raupenfahrwerke der F-Serie

Get more Information!

Are you interested in this product? Please fill in the form and let us or one of our sales partners provide you with more information!


* Required field

Crawler Undercarriage F-Series

We don’t like gridlocked situations!
The stable and long-life ADLER Crawler Undercarriages are the ideal solution and advantageous where wheels can squeeze or damage the ground surface because of punctual pressure. These caterpillar tracks allow for high stability and maneuverability in diverse applications: No matter what you mount on the track undercarriage – a drill rig, a lifting platform, a crane or a harvester – the extendable ADLER Crawler Undercarriages make your machine a flexible off-roader.

Advantages

  • Perfectly suitable for industrial, agricultural and construction machinery
  • Choose between a rigid or an extendable undercarriage incl. hydraulic telescoping
  • Very robust design
  • Two speed levels
  • Standard equipment includes four lashing points
  • On option, customer-specific adaptations possible

Technical specifications

Crawler Undercarriage
F-series
 F 17F 25F 30F 35F 45
Load capacity incl. undercarriagekg1.7002.5003.0003.5004.500
Load capacity excl. undercarriagekg1.3802.1102.5502.8153.660
Weightkg320390450685840
Lengthmm13441.4461.6991.7281.903
Min. widthmm7257757808351.000
Max. widthmm1.1251.1751.1801.2351.400
Heightmm336336336418418
Speedkm/h2,82,9/5,1
Max. oil flow per motorl/min2035
Max. torque value per motorNm1.4433.317/1.864
Max. pressurebar180